Soulful Staging

Soulful Staging cover

Soulful Staging

@soulfulstaging

Soulful Staging + Design is an award-winning NYC home staging studio founded by Shawn Wilson. With 15 years of styling experience and a keen design eye, Shawn transforms New York residences into showstoppers that sell fast. Featured in The New York Times and Fixr's 50 Top Staging Experts.

Get to know Shawn Wilson, the founder and creative force behind Soulful Staging + Design, an award-winning NYC staging studio built on 15 years of styling experience and a whole lot of soul.

Meet Shawn Wilson, Founder of Soulful Staging and Design
soulfulstaging.co
Meet Shawn Wilson, Founder of Soulful Staging and Design

Meet the man behind Soulful Staging and Design. Shawn brings positive energy, a charismatic personality, and 15 years of styling and staging experience to every home selling journey, making clients feel welcomed, heard, and comfortable from start to finish.

avatar
Soulful Staging
Shawn Wilson at Compass: Licensed NYC Real Estate Salesperson
compass.com
Shawn Wilson at Compass: Licensed NYC Real Estate Salesperson

Shawn is also a licensed real estate salesperson with Compass in New York, giving Soulful Staging clients a stager who understands both sides: how homes are styled and how they actually sell in the NYC market.

avatar
Soulful Staging
The Soulful Files: Staging Insights and Design Inspiration Newsletter
soulfulstaging.co
The Soulful Files: Staging Insights and Design Inspiration Newsletter

Sign up for The Soulful Files, the Soulful Staging newsletter with staging insights, design inspiration, and updates from Shawn for anyone preparing to sell a New York home.

avatar
Soulful Staging
Follow Shawn Wilson on LinkedIn
linkedin.com
Follow Shawn Wilson on LinkedIn

Connect with Shawn Wilson of Soulful Staging on LinkedIn for insights, project highlights, and industry updates. A great way to stay in touch and see how Pavestone products come to life in real design work.

avatar
Soulful Staging
Shawn Wilson on Instagram
instagram.com
Shawn Wilson on Instagram

See Soulful Staging's latest work in action, featuring real spaces styled and designed with Pavestone products. A great source of inspiration for anyone planning their own outdoor or hardscape projec

avatar
Soulful Staging

Soulful Staging in the spotlight: an international staging award, national top-expert recognition, and a feature in The New York Times.

Fixr's 50 Top Home Staging Experts 2024: Soulful Staging Named
assets.fixr.com
Fixr's 50 Top Home Staging Experts 2024: Soulful Staging Named

Fixr.com named Soulful Staging to its 2024 list of the 50 top experts in home staging, an exclusive national lineup recognizing the field's most trusted and influential professionals.

avatar
Soulful Staging
The New York Times: Send in the Stagers
nytimes.com
The New York Times: Send in the Stagers

When the market gets sluggish, decluttering is not enough. This New York Times real estate feature on professional staging covers the world Soulful Staging works in, and why serious sellers bring in the pros.

avatar
Soulful Staging
International Home Staging Award 2023
soulfulstaging.co
International Home Staging Award 2023

Soulful Staging received the prestigious International Home Staging Award in November 2023, recognizing the studio's design excellence and results among staging professionals worldwide.

avatar
Soulful Staging
Press and Media Archive
soulfulstaging.co
Press and Media Archive

All of Soulful Staging's press mentions and media spotlights in one place, from national recognition lists to major publication features.

avatar
Soulful Staging

Award-winning styling and staging services for New York City homes. See how Soulful Staging prepares high-end residences to sell for the highest price in the shortest time.

Styling and Staging Services by Soulful Staging in NYC
soulfulstaging.co
Styling and Staging Services by Soulful Staging in NYC

The full Soulful Staging service: high-end furniture, curated accessories, and a design approach that captures in-demand trends. Led by Shawn's in-house team, every staging is built to show a property in its best light for NYC buyers.

avatar
Soulful Staging
The Soulful Staging Philosophy: Making Buyers Feel at Home
soulfulstaging.co
The Soulful Staging Philosophy: Making Buyers Feel at Home

More than staging homes, Soulful Staging creates moments that make prospective buyers feel at home. A few shifts can dramatically change a listing's perceived appeal, letting buyers imagine themselves in the space and driving stronger offers.

avatar
Soulful Staging
Professional Listing Photography for Staged NYC Homes
soulfulstaging.co
Professional Listing Photography for Staged NYC Homes

Staging only works if it photographs beautifully. Soulful Staging partners with the best photographers New York City has to offer, so every staged space is captured exactly as it is meant to be seen by buyers browsing online.

avatar
Soulful Staging
Free Home Valuation: Know What Your New York Property Is Worth
soulfulstaging.co
Free Home Valuation: Know What Your New York Property Is Worth

Thinking of selling? Start with a home valuation to understand what your New York property is worth today, then let staging maximize what buyers are willing to pay for it.

avatar
Soulful Staging